Schedule

Friday, August 24
sunrise icon
7:00 am - 10:30 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast - Confederation Park
8:00 am - 9:00 pm Farmers' Market – 10th Street & Stephen Street
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am - 11:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
sun icon
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden - (Last tour leaves at 5pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 - 6th Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl’s Drugs – Corner of 8th Street & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing-131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Frog's Hollow Petting Zoo - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing- 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mr. Bubbles - Children's Tent - Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pembina Hills Arts Council Members Summer Exhibition: “Flight” - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Registration for Busking - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Paws and Rest Awhile Pet Station - between 9th and 10th Streets

12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo – Confederation Park

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Vince & Stacy Anderson

Free Cottonwood Stage
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Two stations at the Confederation Park and two stations upstairs at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – workSpace379 Stephen Street

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn – Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice – Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

1:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer- Squire Lawrie – Children’s Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
3:00 pm

Northern Reflections - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
4:00 pm

By Request - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
moon icon
5:00 pm

Official Opening of the Morden Corn & Apple Festival

Free Main Stage
5:00 pm

DanceWorks All Style Dance Battle (Register here) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Rene Lamoureux

Free Main Stage
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Gospel Service – Guest Speaker Gus Konkel, Music by Nancy Unsworth – Access Event Centre 111 Gilmour Street

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Quinton Blair

Free Main Stage
8:30 pm

“LIVE at the Kenmor” with Host Matt Falk and Big Boy Jam as house band - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
9:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 5050 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm

The Road Hammers

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm - 2:00 am

Morden Redskins Dance featuring: Bare Yogis - Access Event Centre, 111 Gilmour Street

Saturday, August 25
sunrise icon
7:00 am - 10:30 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast – Confederation Park
8:00 am - 9:00 pm Farmers' Market - 10th Street & Stephen Street
8:30 am - 10:00 am Youth for Christ Coffee & Donut Run - Along the parade route
8:30 am - 11:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
10:00 am Morden Corn & Apple Festival PARADE - Brought to you by Murray Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ltd.
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Comic Con – How to work shop - South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
11:00 am - 9:00 pm Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street
sun icon
12:00 pm - 5:20 pm

FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden – (Last tour leaves at 5:20pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 – 6th Street

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn – Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice - Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl's Drugs - Corner of 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Strawberry Haven - Street Thomas Anglican Church, 131 8th Street

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area - Children's Tent - Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Frog's Hollow Petting Zoo - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mr. Bubbles - Children's Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pembina Hills Arts Council Members Summer Exhibition: “Flight” - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Registration for Busking - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – Coloring Corner – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – Comic Book Corner - South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Paws and Rest Awhile Pet Station - between 9th and 10th Streets

12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Half a Buck

Free Cottonwood Stage
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo – Confederation Park

1:00 pm

Ragged Edge Mud Racing – Temporary location for 2018 at Vic Wiens property located at 1 ½ miles North of Greenvalley Equipment at #14084 Road 25N

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Comic-con – Superhero Face Painting – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Two stations at the Confederation Park and two stations upstairs at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – workSpace379 Stephen Street

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sport Court (outdoor sports – pickup hockey/etc.) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
1:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer - Squire Lawrie – Children’s Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
1:30 pm

DanceWorks "Cirque du Soul Mae" Triple Threat Camp Live Musical - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
1:25 pm - 2:10 pm

Wreckin’ So

Free Main Stage
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

Country Line Dance

Free Cottonwood Stage
2:00 pm

Manitoba Northern Drum Inc.

Free Main Stage
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

United Way Combine Pull - North Railway Street between Shoppers Drug Mart and 55+ Activity Centre

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Corn Husking Contest

Free Main Stage
3:00 pm

The Echo Valley Boys - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers and United Steppers

Free Main Stage
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Comic-con – How to work shop – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

3:30 pm

DanceWorks "Cirque du Soul Mae" Triple Threat Camp Live Musical - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Pie Eating Contest

Free Main Stage
4:00 pm

ALH Speedway Corn & Apple Special - Located 3 miles west of Morden, turn North on Rd. 32 1/2 mile

4:00 pm

Northern Reflections - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
moon icon
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Saturday Night Live Coffee House (ft. local bands/artists) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

The Mood

Free Main Stage
7:00 pm

Comic-con – Costume Contest - South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Gospel Concert Featuring Nancy Unsworth, Prairie Joe and The Freedom Singers - Access Event Centre 111 Gilmour Street

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

The Pumps/Orphan

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm

“Boys Avenue” Concert - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
9:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 5050 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm

300 Club Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm

Chilliwack

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm - 2:00 am

Morden Redskins Dance featuring: Rockbox - Access Event Centre, 111 Gilmour Street

Sunday, August 26
sunrise icon
8:00 am - 10:00 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast - Confederation Park
9:00 am - 6:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
9:30 am - 10:30 pm FREE Coffee available in front of Main Stage
Free Main Stage
10:00 am - 11:00 am Kid’s Fun & Illusion with Daddy Rico - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street
Free Youth Stage
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
10:00 am - 5:30 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Farmers' Market - 10th Street & Stephen Street
10:10 am - 10:25 am Nancy Unsworth
Free Main Stage
10:30 am - 10:50 am Freedom Singers
Free Main Stage
11:00 am Guest Speaker: Gus Konkel
Free Main Stage
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Church - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street A free children's worship service - Sponsored by Christian Programs Committee
Free Youth Stage
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
sun icon
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl's Drugs - N.W. Corner of 8th Street & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

31st Annual Border Hills Car Club and South Central H.O.G. Chapter Show & Shine - in the Morden Park Bowl

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Registration for Busking Stations - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Pembina Hills Arts Council Members Summer Exhibition: “Flight” - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Frog's Hollow Petting Zoo – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th St.

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm

FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden - (Last tour leaves at 4:30 pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 - 6th Street

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Paws & Rest Awhile - Pet Rest Station Between 9th & 10th Street

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area - Manitoba Hydro Children's Tent, 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Mr. Bubbles – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo - Confederation Park

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn - Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice – Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Two stations at the Confederation Park and two stations upstairs at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – workSpace379 Stephen Street

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

The Fugitives

Free Cottonwood Stage
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer - Squire Lawrie– Children’s Tent – Sponsored by Manitoba Hydro and Little Thingz Clothing - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Freedom Singers

Free Main Stage
2:00 pm

End of Winter Concert – Youth Stage – Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Nancy Unsworth

Free Main Stage
3:00 pm

The Color Concert – Youth Stage – Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Prairie Joe

Free Main Stage
4:00 pm

ALH Speedway Corn & Apple Special - Located 3 miles west of Morden, turn North on Rd. 32, 1/2 mile

moon icon
5:30 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 5050 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
5:30 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Closing Ceremonies

Free Main Stage