Schedule

Friday, August 23
sunrise icon
7:00 am - 10:30 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast - Confederation Park
9:00 am - 9:00 pm Farmers' Market – 10th Street & Stephen Street
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am - 11:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
11:00 am - 9:00 pm Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Interactive Art Installation - Stars of The Panels: Comic Selfies - located at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen St.
sun icon
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden - (Last tour leaves at 5pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 - 6th Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl’s Drugs – Corner of 8th Street & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting - Children's Tent – 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 am - 4:00 pm

Strawberry Haven - St. Thomas Anglican Church, 131 8th St.

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area - Children's Tent – 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Ricklyn Farm Petting Zoo - Children's Tent- 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain Bubbles - Children's Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Registration for Busking - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con Coloring Corner – South Side of 7th Street and Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Paws and Rest Awhile Pet Station - between 9th and 10th Streets

12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo – Confederation Park

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Vince & Stacy Anderson

Free Cottonwood Stage
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Street Art – Located at parking lot between Kenmor Theatre and Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, 130 7th Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – Confederation Park

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn – Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice – Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

1:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer- Squire Lawrie – Children’s Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
3:00 pm

Northern Reflections - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
4:00 pm

By Request - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
moon icon
5:00 pm

DanceWorks All Style Dance Battle (Register through dwstudio.ca) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wyld Days

Free Main Stage
6:00 pm

Official Opening of the Morden Corn & Apple Festival

Free Main Stage
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con - Manitoba Ghostbusters – South Side of 7th Street and Stephen Street Intersection

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Gospel Service – Guest Speaker Dr. John Neufeld, Music by Don Doerksen – Access Event Centre 111 Gilmour St.

7:00 pm

Kendra Kay

Free Main Stage
8:10 am

Ryan Langdon

Free Main Stage
8:30 pm

Scribe Concert - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
9:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 50/50 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:30 pm

Charlie Major

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm - 2:00 am

Morden Redskins Dance featuring: The Six String Circus ft. Jayme Giesbrecht with special guests The Green Farm Beerjammers - Access Event Centre, 111 Gilmour St.

Saturday, August 24
sunrise icon
7:00 am - 10:30 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast – Confederation Park
8:30 am - 10:00 am Youth for Christ Coffee & Donut Run - Along the parade route
8:30 am - 11:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
9:00 am - 9:00 pm Farmers' Market - 10th Street & Stephen Street
10:00 am Morden Corn & Apple Festival PARADE - Brought to you by Murray Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ltd.
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour with Paid Admission – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
10:00 am - 9:00 pm Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Interactive Art Installation – Stars of The Panels: Comic Selfies - located at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen St.
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
11:00 am - 9:00 pm Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street
11:40 am - 5:20 pm FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden - (Last tour leaves at 5:20 pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 - 6th St.
sun icon
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Strawberry Haven - St. Thomas Anglican Church, 131 8th St.

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn – Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice - Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl's Drugs - Corner of 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting - Children's Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area - Children's Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Ricklyn Farms Petting Zoo - Children's Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain Bubbles - Children's Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Registration for Busking - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – Coloring Corner – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Comic Con – Manitoba Ghostbusters & Vehicle - South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Paws and Rest Awhile Pet Station - between 9th and 10th Streets

12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Half a Buck

Free Cottonwood Stage
12:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo – Confederation Park

1:00 pm

Ragged Edge Mud Racing – Located at 1 ½ miles North of Greenvalley Equipment at #14084 Road 25N

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Street Art – Located at parking lot between Kenmor Theatre and Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, 130 7th Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – Confederation

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sport Court (outdoor sports – pickup hockey/etc.) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
1:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer - Squire Lawrie – Children’s Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
1:30 pm

DanceWorks "Captain Mapple: A Superhero’s Tale" Triple Threat Camp Live Musical - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

Country Line Dance

Free Cottonwood Stage
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

United Way Combine Pull - North Railway Street between Shoppers Drug Mart and 55+ Activity Centre

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Corn Husking Contest

Free Main Stage
3:00 pm

The Echo Valley Boys - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

TBA

Free Main Stage
3:30 pm

DanceWorks "Captain Mapple: A Superhero’s Tale" Triple Threat Camp Live Musical - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Pie Eating Contest

Free Main Stage
4:00 pm

ALH Speedway Corn & Apple Special - Located 3 miles west of Morden, turn North on Rd. 32 1/2 mile

4:00 pm

Northern Reflections - Every other hour until eleven

Free Cottonwood Stage
moon icon
5:00 am - 7:15 am

Saturday Night Live Coffee House (ft. local bands/artists) - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

TBA

Free Main Stage
7:00 pm

Roman Clarke

Free Main Stage
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Gospel Concert Featuring Don Doerksen, The Torchmen and The Taylors - Access Event Centre 111 Gilmour St.

7:30 pm

The Blues Kasters Band

Free Youth Stage
8:10 am

The Matinee

Free Main Stage
8:30 am

8:30 p.m. Boys Avenue Concert - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
9:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 50/50 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm

300 Club Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
9:00 pm - 2:00 am

Morden Redskins Dance featuring: The Sean Taylor Band - Access Event Centre, 111 Gilmour St.

9:30 pm

Trooper

Free Main Stage
9:30 am

The Stowaways Concert – Youth Stage – Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
Sunday, August 25
sunrise icon
8:00 am - 10:00 am Graysville 4H Pancake Breakfast - Confederation Park
9:00 am - 6:00 pm FREE Shuttle Bus Service
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre Free Hourly Museum Tour with Paid Admission – N.E. Corner Stephen Street & 7th Street
10:00 am - 5:30 pm Street Vendors Open
10:00 am Sunday Community Service
Free Main Stage
10:05 am - 10:45 am The Taylors
Free Main Stage
10:30 am - 11:30 am Kid’s Activities - Youth Stage - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street
Free Youth Stage
11:00 am Guest Speaker: Dr. John Neufeld
Free Main Stage
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Church with Uncle Rico and Friends - Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street A free children's worship service - Sponsored by Christian Programs Committee
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Light Lunch - Morden 55+ Activity Centre, 306 North Railway Street Reservations and Menu
11:00 am - 4:00 pm Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Interactive Art Installation – Stars of The Panels: Comic Selfies - located at the Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen St.
sun icon
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Strawberry Haven - St. Thomas Anglican Church, 131 8th St.

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Baby Change & First Aid Station sponsored by Pfahl's Drugs - N.W. Corner of 8th Street & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

32nd Annual Border Hills Car Club and South Central H.O.G. Chapter Show & Shine - in the Morden Park Bowl

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Registration for Busking Stations - Pembina Hills Art Gallery, 8th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Busking Stations

12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Ricklyn Farms Petting Zoo - 131 8th St.

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

FREE Historical Bus Tours of Morden – (Last tour leaves at 5:00pm) Church of God Parking Lot, 141 – 6th St

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Artist and Artisan Alley - 10th & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Paula's Face Painting - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Paws & Rest Awhile - Pet Rest Station Between 9th & 10th Street

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Farmers' Market - 10th Street & Stephen Street

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Kid’s Play Area – 131 8th St

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Captain Bubbles - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Comic Con – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Comic Con – Coloring Corner – South Side of 7th Street & Stephen Street Intersection

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wonder Shows Midway

12:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Knights of Columbus Outdoor Bingo - Confederation Park

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Hot Buttered Corn - Stephen & Nelson Street - Sponsored by Decor Cabinet Company

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

FREE Cold Apple Juice – Stephen & Nelson Street – Sponsored by MWM Environmental

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk – Street Art – Located at parking lot between Kenmor Theatre and Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, 130 7th Street

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Art Walk for Kids – Confederation Park

Free Children's Event
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

The Fugitives

Free Cottonwood Stage
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Stephen Street Entertainer - Squire Lawrie - Children’s Tent - 131 8th Street

Free Children's Event
1:30 pm

End of Winter Concert – Youth Stage – Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
1:40 pm - 2:40 pm

Torchmen Quartet

Free Main Stage
2:45 pm

An Unexpected End – Youth Stage – Kenmor Theatre, 130 7th Street

Free Youth Stage
2:50 pm - 3:50 pm

Don Doerksen

Free Main Stage
3:50 pm - 4:50 pm

The Taylors

Free Main Stage
4:00 pm

ALH Speedway Corn & Apple Special - Located 3 miles west of Morden, turn North on Rd. 32, 1/2 mile

moon icon
5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival 50/50 Lottery Draw

Free Main Stage
5:00 pm

Morden Corn & Apple Festival Closing Ceremonies

Free Main Stage